Thursday, 9 August 2012

Langit tak selalunye cerah tapi mendung bukan untuk selamanye ;’)

Hye people. Don’t feel confused with the title. Even it seems a lil hyperbola, but it often happen to us.  I don’t  recommend you people to read this entry. Its nothing worth your time.

Langit saya xcerah baru2 nie. Something happen and i feel a lil distracted with this kind of feeling. Its a mix feeling. Sad, frustrated, tired, confused. Im sad, but i dont  want to cry. Im frustrated but i can’t get mad. Im tired but i cant let go. Im confused but i cant think anymore.

The world seems to move really slowly. It hurts at some point when i think beyond the reality.  In fact, i don’t even know what the reality is. The feelings start to become bitter. And all i feel is bitterness. I don’t know how long can i keep being like this. How long can i endure it. i’ll try my best though, but i am still a human. Im afraid if i cant help it anymore, i will leave and move on.  

I don’t want to talk about it to anyone. But when i keep it inside, it will hurt much more. ‘makan dalam’ hehe. Im not going to be possessive about anything anymore. Keep my expectation low. The less you expect, the less it hurt. I wont dream about it anymore. I will keep it real. Because im scared. Im too afraid that if i keep dreaming about the future i’ve planned all this while, i will become crazy if it doesn’t happened. There’s so much possibilities in it.

The people are right. The world is much more bigger than i think it is. There are more people than i expect. And i don’t have to live in my own world alone. i have friendssss and bestfriends. They are part of my world here. I will not change for someone else. I’ve done enough all this time. I wont do it anymore. I feel like a dumbass . truly stupid.

But i believe that, the thing will eventually become better. Langit xkan selamenye mendung kan. I will have my part of happiness . i’ll keep it real this time ;’)


p/s;  i will enjoy myself here with everyone i want . because i don’t want to waste my youth anymore. I wont stay the same. The old me is rather hopeless. You either can accept this or let go ;)


Sunday, 5 August 2012

craving for food ^^

hye peeps ! this entry is written by someone who loves eating so much. frankly, im that type of person who eats like a monster but hardly gain any weight. but this is me. im enjoy being this way. i dont have to worry about my weight or becoming fat. Alhamdulillah. hehe. still, when people see me at bazar with handful of plastic bags, i feel quite shy. rase nak jadik invisible kejap. they kept saying me 'kembang' regardless how slim i am. haha.  >.<

so, lets see some of the food im craving for .

1. nasi minyak. not the usual one. but this is the special one made by my gorgeous mak !

2. nasi dagang. rasenye dah forever nak makan nasik nie -.-


3. spaghetti bolognaise cheese. ohhhh the best.


4. macaroni prawn cheese SR will always make me happy. esp with treat. hehehe


5.  laksa johor. seriously all time fav. dari kecik lagi :D


6. oreo cheese cake SR nyum nyum :)


7.nasi pattaya :*


8. gulai tempoyak ikan patin cook by ayah is the best :D


9. subway sandwiches wooowooo.


10. lontong **mood raye on**


p/s: johor food will always be the best. especially mak's. i will eat all this once i reached my beloved sweet johor :DD

Saturday, 4 August 2012

Dont take people for granted :)


Hye people. Random entry for today. Another meaning behind this entry is be grateful for what you have.

People always want what they didn’t have and tend to forget what they fortunately have. Thats normal for us. Human. We always take granted the people who deserve our most gratitude.

Simple example. Our parent. The one who give their all for our happiness. But still, they are the one who will always get hurt with our words and attitude. And when the time comes, we will only be left with thousands of regret. So value your parent. There will never be another them. Love them, and cherish every moment with them. For me, this is the very first time im away from my mak ayah, and its really the hardest thing to do. And missing them is a must everyday . remember this, bila tertutupnya mata seorang ibu, hilanglah satu keberkatan dalam diri kita iaitu doa seorang ibu ;’) so be a good children to your parent, araso? Hehe

Next example is our girlfriend or boyfriend. The situation is when we are too confident with our relay until we forgot how to treat them right. A lil too much faith is not good. We start to yell at each other, getting mad for nothing, start a silly fight over random things, start to look for another person, start to flirt, start to liking liking poking poking. Hahahha *puke* yeah right, we are too confident that our partner will love us still despite everything we do. But bear this in mind, don’t ever take people for granted. No matter how much they love you. People get tired eventually.

Another example is , we hate school until we know how university looks like. Hahaha. Trust me, school is absolutely without doubt is much fun than uni life :P

Enough with the examples, my brain wont cooperate anymore and my language is getting worst. Don’t bash me please, im trying my best to write according to correct grammar. Hehe. So people, all in all, be grateful for what we have even if it doesn’t meet our expectation. There is always a reason behind everything.


p/s : people say you never knew what you’ve got until its gone. The truth is you knew what you had, you never thought you’d lose it ;’)

Thursday, 2 August 2012

IFTAR with Sultan Selangor at uitm Shah Alam :)

today, 4.00 pm , trans rengit 7 , otw to uitm shah alam with jia. so exhausted . no idea to write anything. no food yet so hungry now. hehehe. 

muke real lapar tuu. senyom pon fake.with jia. hehehe :D

 masjid sultan mizan. serious cantek :)


SULTAN SELANGOR , the one with blue baju melayu :)




p/s: step by step changes . InsyaAllah :D

Saturday, 28 July 2012

missing you ;')

 At puncak alam (picture above) ,  i'm missing mak ayah ;




and i do miss my baby boy yg paling gemok di dunia , zharif zakaria ;



and secretly missing my annoying sisters, azyyati atiqah zakaria and aisyah syahirah zakaria ;


 im missing mohd syazwan yusop aka the boyfriend so so so much ;



i miss maktok and bak too but unfortunately i dont have their pic on the new baby white phone. 
and my bff ;
me, waheeda, afrina, daya and  radin :)

last but not least , i miss my super manje bubu baby. urghh!cant find his pic in the lappy ;(


p/s ; missing them each day getting easier bcause i know im getting home this raye! yeay! hip hip hoorey for me people :P





hari terseksa satu puncak alam ;'(

Yesterday, 28/7 , was the most exhausted day ever. Hari yg paling terseksa sepanjang berada di puncak alam. Lets begin with our imagination k people.

Last day, with insufficient hour of sleep due to the phy and chem. Test revision,  i have to keep myself awake from 5 am till the very end of the test. After THE CLIMB at stairways of heaven,  im waiting for rapid kl at the bus stand. Alone. Spell it right. ALONE.WITH. NO. CREDIT. The worst kan? I have to borrow sape2 punye phone tah. Then, the first bus came FILLED with people! Sea of people! Hyperbola gile. Hehehe. The second bus came, full again. Then, i walked with my new friend i met at the bus stand, to ANGSANA bus stand. Under the ‘shining’ sun, i’ve waited AGAIN. And after almost 3 hours, the waiting end. But the new incident came to happened.

Tha bus driver is so damn annoying. He stop in front of the boys who wait for just few minutes compared to us who have waited like crazy. Terpakse bertolak2 . guys pown xgentle langsung. And finally , im the last few one who managed to get on the bus. If it is not for my ticket bus to johor, there’s no way i will do this thing again.

Classmate saye, shira, Nampak risau gile tgk muke saye. Dye cakap da pucat gile, macam nk pengsan. Hehe. How come i don’t become pale. Panas2, penat2, lapar2, dan lain2. Hmm hmm hmm.

But i still feel blessed for today. Nothing bad happend to me. And the time when  i want to get back to college, i don’t have to wait too long for the bus. Hehe.

Oh, had bought the tickets for me myself, nana the classmate, and shera. Alhamdulillah saye akan beraye di johor nanti. Miss my johor so much :D

while waiting. the scene will always be the best :)




my fresh air kelapa finally. after minum air kelape yg rase mcm air masak. finally hehe COMEL kan mug saye :D

motif gambar : menunjukkan kepenatan yg sudah terang lagi bersuluh. hehehe
 

P/s:  nothings compares, no worries or care, regret and mistakes they memory made, who have known this bittersweet it will taste #np :')

Thursday, 26 July 2012

not worth reading entry


Hye and assalamualaikum. Several days off from blogging.  Today is weird. I don’t know why. I don’t even know how to start this entry. Muke merah paling banyak hari ni. Malu, sedeyh, marah, frust, ketawe. But still, there’s something off today. Don’t know what. Just feel so suffocated .

Perasaan bercampur baur. The most important thing i know is that, im disappointed with myself.

p/s: just be patient, that day will come ;’)

Wednesday, 18 July 2012

MY MATRIX CARD. -muke leper-


i got this yesterday , but forgot to update it here. SO, this is my first matrix card. big applause please? hehe. thats what u got when u r tired of waiting to take the picture. mane xpenat, dkt 2 jam tunggu. bangun duduk bangun duduk -.- but the picture is quite 'okay' i guess. hehehe.

p/s : ade classmatesssssss cakap gambar i cantek. *PAKAI SPEC BULATKAN MATE TENGOK BETOL2* hahaha

Distance isn’t the problem , communication is =)


When distance become the subject, everyone is anxious . distance can strengthen the relationship with your partner but often it is the reason the relationship fall apart.

As for me, for this few months i guess, distance isn’t the problem. The communication is. Sometime we seek much more attention from our partner just to be secure. Sometime we acted childish to make our partner spend more time with us. Nothing’s wrong with that.

The problem occur when we don’t want to understand each other. The pack schedule, problems , issues and etc.  Thus, in order for the relationship to be healthy, we must have the right way of communication. we can pour out all our problems and emotion to our partner. That’s what i do almost every night with my dear one and “MOMMY”. Hehe. Pour our problems , BUT don’t pass out our anger and frustration towards our partner. No matter what the reason is, don’t make our partner as a victim . feeling abused isn’t it? hehehe. AND use the right tone, okeyh?

I love “HEY DELILAH” song by plain white t’s . i guess its a true story . the story about the long distance relationship  =) listen to the song and the lyrics. Its beautiful. Im singing it while writing this short essay. Hehe.


p/s : the longer the waiting, the more it worth :)

Tuesday, 17 July 2012

bright sky?

Hye and assalamualaikum. Macam mane hari nie? My life is very peaceful today even if the schedule is a bit pack. But i do like today. Don’t have a very solid and concrete reason. Hehe. Maybe i don’t encounter any unfortunate event or having a critical problem. So i feel really blessed for today. Alhamdulillah.

Oh, there is a booth open at FF 2. Kinohimitsu booth. AWW! EXCITED GILE. So i went there with my 2 annoying besties *KOT.haha* there are several product sold. Beauty drinks, collagen, for brighter eyes, calming effect and natural detox. A bottle for 2 ringgit. Murah gile kan?? Ke saye sorang rase murah.
Dulu survey harge kat guardian ke Watson , sume about rm 80 and above. Maybe some questioned how the price is so low compared to the market price. The answer is these product is taken directly from the factory and there is a student price of course. So the price is really really really cheap.

Due to the cheap price i decided to buy some. Between the beauty drink and eye care , i chose beauty drink. Awwww. Hehe. So by SOME here , i mean 2o bottles of beauty drink and i bottle of detox. So there goes my money for a week food. Hehe. Please don’t tell mak, if not, my allowance for this month will be cut off -,-

They say the effect will shown after 6 days, want to give it a shot badly. But due to some PERSONAL THING, have to postpone consuming it -.- so after several days , baru minum benda tu. But this drink , have to be consume regularly, but but but , as a student, the market price is not-so-affordable. I’ll find a way. There’s thousand ways in every difficulty. Chewah! Hehe.
 
Oh, patotnye kena buat mastering, BUT STILL CHEMIST XBOLEH BUKAK. Sedangkan due datenye hari JUMAAT NIE. So plan nak try bukak kat wumah najihah. Hope dapat la buat . wish me lucks with my tons of assignment, revision and homework =)

p/s ; a lot of things to tell him. Really miss him. Nomu nomu nomu! :)

Monday, 16 July 2012

(^_^)

so much for a MONDAY o_O ?



Hye people. Today is freaky Monday. A real busy, hectic and traumatic one. Wuuuu, ayat mantap. Hahaha. Monday’s blue is a must , with a small panda eyes, and strong will i walk down the stairways of heaven to the faculty. Got several probs today. And yeah a really disappointing quiz  2 mark for math.  Salah tengok nombor. 2 jadik 3 , and everthing is over. Hmm hmm hmm. But sokay la. I’ve become more closer with matrices. Hehehe.

Hari nie berakhir dengan traumatic event. Kunci rumah hilang. Im fine if xde kunci bilik. But kunci locker macam mane???  What will happen to the abundance supply of food kat dalam locker tu.and most important, nak pakai baju ape nanti -.- so, ulang alek carik kunci. Housemates pond a risau. Tp still saye buat muke coooooooools ‘SANGAT’ , telefon mentor and so on.  Then miracle happened. Found my key with that big pink heart keychain . dalam plastic makanan o_O me so curious. Rasenye xpegang langsung kunci tu. But then, bersyukur jek lah. And cakap dalam hati , “kerashnye palam ni” hehehe. Sebenarnye sangat bersyukur. So moral of the story, jage harte bende elok2 k.

Sebenarnye , sekarang nie kena buat mastery online , but me so blur. Unique id pown xtaw. Hehe. So esok jek la k. DUE DATE CHEMIST , ari jumaat nie and DUE DATE PHYSICS 29/7. Remind me k? *macam ramai jek bace blog tah pape nie.hehe*

Oh and sorry for the inconvenient header there. Nampak sangat annoying. Don’t have time to make a new one. So please bear with it. thanx k.


p/s : read kak mira’s blog in the lecture hall *before the lecture start. Hehe* , so happy for both of them. Hope they will be happily together till the end. Really wanna be like them. But not all of us, get that opportunity . sooner or later, InsyaALLAH =D